SFPs

Learn about
SFPs

TRANSCEIVER PLUG-INS

Optigo Connect ONS-CX-SFP and ONS-SX-SFP
Compatible with Optigo's Edge Switches or Aggregation Switches
Single fiber, full duplex operation
“Plug and play” auto-discovery and configuration
Transmits and receives data over single-mode fiber.

DESCRIPTION

Optigo Connect’s transceiver plug-ins achieve high-speed communications for single-mode fiber, multi-mode fiber, copper Ethernet, and mixed cabling networks. These small form-factor pluggable transceivers (SFPs) plug into the Aggregation and Edge Switches’ SFP ports, then connect to the cabling.

Ready to learn more? Download the data sheet for Details

Download the Data Sheet